DescriptionJojoba Oil is an all-natural vegetable oil derived from the jojoba bean. Actually a liquid wax, jojoba is the carrier of choice for the perfumery industry because it does not oxidize or become rancid. An excellent moisturizer suitable for daily use. Jojoba Oil nourishes and revitalizes skin, relieves sunburn and can be used on hands, nails and hair. Jojoba Oil is remarkably similar to the natural sebum secreted by our own skin. 100% pure.DirectionsSuggested Use: Our Jojoba Oil is an excellent cosmetic ingredient. Add 1/4 teaspoon per cup to shampoos for conditioning action. Add 1 teaspoon per cup to liquid soap for deep pore cleansing. Add 1/2 teaspoon per cup to cosmetic oils.
Avocado Oil Refined - 4 ozAvocado oil has a number of uses and may be used as a scalp or skin conditioner or as an emollient. Our refined food grade Avocado Oil is also edible and often used on salads.
Coconut Oil Pure 7 - 7 ozNOW Foods Pure Virgin Coconut Oil Cream can be used in recipes as it is food grade, but also as an excellent hair and skin treatment.
In accordance with FDA regulation, we do not make any therapeutic claims for any Dietary Supplements in accordance with the Dietary Supplement Health and
Education Act.
(Full Disclaimer - Privacy Policy)